128 S Cambridge St Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $945,384 - $1,338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 S Cambridge St, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,084,846, approximately $1,019 per square foot. 128 S Cambridge St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Slater Daniel R
Bought by
Slater Daniel Robert and 2006 Daniel Slater Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Daniel Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $144,467 | $123,757 | $20,710 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $141,635 | $121,331 | $20,304 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $138,858 | $118,952 | $19,906 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $136,136 | $116,620 | $19,516 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $133,467 | $114,333 | $19,134 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $132,099 | $113,161 | $18,938 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $129,509 | $110,942 | $18,567 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $126,970 | $108,767 | $18,203 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $124,481 | $106,634 | $17,847 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $122,041 | $104,543 | $17,498 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $120,208 | $102,972 | $17,236 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $117,854 | $100,955 | $16,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map