Seller's Agent in 2017
Raeann Titus
Titus Properties
(530) 934-8300
39 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $273,234
Cute 3 bedroom, 1 bath house on nice lot. 1326 sq ft of living space with central heat, comp roof and many built ins. New kitchen and bath. Lots of old time charm in the living room and dining room with nice wood features and built in hutch. New paint throughout! Shop in rear.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Titus Properties License #01230408 Listed on: 02/05/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrigan Kevin Daniel | $147,000 | Timios Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrigan Kevin Daniel | $117,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Sold | $147,000 | -6.4% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | For Sale | $157,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2017 02/05/17 | For Sale | $157,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $170,598 | $40,617 | $129,981 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $167,254 | $39,821 | $127,433 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $163,976 | $39,041 | $124,935 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $160,762 | $38,276 | $122,486 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $157,611 | $37,526 | $120,085 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $155,996 | $37,142 | $118,854 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $152,938 | $36,414 | $116,524 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $149,940 | $35,700 | $114,240 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $64,494 | $26,351 | $38,143 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $63,231 | $25,835 | $37,396 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $62,282 | $25,447 | $36,835 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $61,063 | $24,949 | $36,114 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Raeann Titus
Titus Properties
(530) 934-8300
39 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CH17025487
APN: 002-112-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.