12817 La Cuarta St Whittier, CA 90602
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $1,060,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12817 La Cuarta St, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $963,667, approximately $487 per square foot. 12817 La Cuarta St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lydia Jackson Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Jaramillo Apolinar L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Jaramillo Frances R
Bought by
Jaramillo Apolinar L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Serrano Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Apolinar L | $162,500 | Investors Title Company | |
| Jaramillo Apolinar L | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $180,000 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jaramillo Apolinar L | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $272,080 | $104,125 | $167,955 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $266,746 | $102,084 | $164,662 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $261,517 | $100,083 | $161,434 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $256,390 | $98,121 | $158,269 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $251,364 | $96,198 | $155,166 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $243,910 | $93,346 | $150,564 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $239,128 | $91,516 | $147,612 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $229,844 | $87,963 | $141,881 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $226,392 | $86,642 | $139,750 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $221,958 | $84,945 | $137,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map