1289 N Joshua Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $1,136,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1289 N Joshua Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $928,558, approximately $277 per square foot. 1289 N Joshua Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Hammond & Smith Llc
Bought by
Watts Marc W and Watts Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Marc W | $200,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watts Marc W | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,512 | $774,507 | $267,870 | $506,637 |
| 2023 | $9,126 | $744,433 | $257,469 | $486,964 |
| 2022 | $8,646 | $700,000 | $180,000 | $520,000 |
| 2021 | $8,271 | $676,500 | $192,500 | $484,000 |
| 2020 | $7,590 | $615,000 | $175,000 | $440,000 |
| 2019 | $7,310 | $591,700 | $141,900 | $449,800 |
| 2018 | $7,084 | $574,500 | $137,800 | $436,700 |
| 2017 | $6,711 | $542,000 | $130,000 | $412,000 |
| 2016 | $6,064 | $495,000 | $125,000 | $370,000 |
| 2015 | $6,679 | $549,900 | $129,400 | $420,500 |
| 2014 | $6,275 | $515,000 | $121,200 | $393,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map