NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $391,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2022

Last sale price $272,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,590 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of April 2022

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 1 full bath 2 half bath, 1920 sq ft colonial, with a 2-car garage in the high demand Willow Ridge neighborhood, could be yours! This home features a tear off roof some updated windows and hardwood floors. Showings begin on Saturday 2/26 8am-6pm and Sunday 2/27 8am-6pm (elderly seller) offers will be reviewed Monday 2/28 @ 7:00pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dean Miceli

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401246971 Listed on: 02/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Pattie Smith

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #40SM0564783

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,821

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 9,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 58x155

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Cooktop

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-040-190-0005-034-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,821

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

9,125 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Willow Ridge Dr to Dalewood Dr

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2095
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-040-190-0005-034-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 58X155
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9125.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4821.0
  • Tax Lot: 34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2022
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$272,000
Premium/Discount to List
$72,100
36.07%
Current Estimated Value
$357,095

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,095
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chan Wilson $272,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Sold $272,000 +36.1% $142 / Sq Ft
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2022 02/22/22 For Sale $199,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,202 $337,000 $56,500 $280,500
2024 $8,202 $337,000 $56,500 $280,500
2023 $7,457 $192,000 $27,000 $165,000
2022 $7,442 $192,000 $27,000 $165,000
2021 $7,195 $192,000 $27,000 $165,000
2020 $4,604 $200,000 $27,000 $173,000
2019 $4,456 $200,000 $27,000 $173,000
2018 $4,351 $200,000 $27,000 $173,000
2017 $2,493 $200,000 $27,000 $173,000
2016 $4,501 $182,800 $27,000 $155,800
2015 -- $182,800 $27,000 $155,800
2014 -- $182,800 $27,000 $155,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1390100

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-040-190-0005-034-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.