NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $321,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,479 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2016

Last sale price $135,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,173 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2016

Welcome home to 99 Dalewood! This spacious split level Amherst home is conveniently located! There is a wonderful partially finished basement with bar, perfeect for entertaining. This home also boasts a fully fenced yard with a shed and built in gas grill. The roof is less than 6 years old. Both the HWT and the boiler were replaced in 2003. The living room boasts a a gas fireplace perfect for the cool winter evenings. Call today to schedule your private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gail Leithner

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40LE0966409 Listed on: 11/28/2015

No Office Affiliation

Co-Listed By

Kimberly Hunt

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401214347

Last Buyer's Agent

Syed Rizvi

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401279412

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,206

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,479 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-040-190-0005-039-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,206

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOAF
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 636-9000
  • Directions: Willowridge to Dalewood
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Gas Grill
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-040-190-0005-039-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X125
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4206.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2015
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-9.94%
Current Estimated Value
$303,538

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,538
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$78,589
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,949

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Knab Robert A and Knab Douglas M
Bought by
Knab Douglas M and Knab Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cheema Sukhraj J $135,000 None Available
Knab Douglas M $70,000 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cheema Sukhraj J $101,250
Previous Owner Knab Douglas M $103,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2016 04/07/16 Sold $135,000 -9.9% $91 / Sq Ft
01/28/2016 01/28/16 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2015 11/28/15 For Sale $149,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,637 $275,000 $46,000 $229,000
2024 $6,637 $275,000 $46,000 $229,000
2023 $6,550 $165,000 $23,500 $141,500
2022 $6,628 $165,000 $23,500 $141,500
2021 $6,416 $165,000 $23,500 $141,500
2020 $4,448 $165,000 $23,500 $141,500
2019 $4,318 $165,000 $23,500 $141,500
2018 $4,231 $165,000 $23,500 $141,500
2017 $1,858 $165,000 $23,500 $141,500
2016 $4,075 $143,300 $23,500 $119,800
2015 -- $143,300 $23,500 $119,800
2014 -- $143,300 $23,500 $119,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B489680

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-040-190-0005-039-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.