NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $441,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,563 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2016

Last sale price $215,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,873 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2016

Welcome Home! This updated pristine colonial is ready for you to move right in! 2015 Kitchen renovation incl stainless steel appliances,(5 burner stove, cont oven with baking feature) carrara marble backsplash, quartz countertops, recessed lighting,commercial laminate floor and higher end soft close cabinets. Kitchen opens to 2012 family room renovation with corner fireplace, new doors to fully fenced yard and garage.(keyless entry in garage) Updated half bath off family room. Ceramic firs in front entry, hdwd in LR,DR and Bdrms. New electric service 2009. All windows (tilt in) replaced 2009.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Grinewich

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301202023 Listed on: 09/01/2016

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Oleksy

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401250666

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,941

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,563 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-040-190-0005-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,941

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Chestnut Ridge Rd. to Edgewater
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home
  • Ninth Grade High School: Sweet Home Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sweet Home Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-040-190-0005-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X125
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4941.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Willow Ridge Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2016
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
List Price
$214,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.47%
Current Estimated Value
$393,049

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,049
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$167,379
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,670

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Ogilvie William L and Ogilvie Kari A
Bought by
Turner Stephen B and Turner Robin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,674
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kabala Anthony $212,000 None Available
Turner Stephen B $170,950 None Available
Sherry Eric R $99,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kabala Anthony $211,105
Previous Owner Turner Stephen B $167,674
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2016 11/08/16 Sold $215,000 +0.5% $138 / Sq Ft
09/05/2016 09/05/16 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2016 09/01/16 For Sale $214,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,309 $385,000 $46,000 $339,000
2024 $9,309 $385,000 $46,000 $339,000
2023 $9,361 $237,000 $23,500 $213,500
2022 $8,706 $237,000 $23,500 $213,500
2021 $7,813 $212,000 $23,500 $188,500
2020 $5,773 $212,000 $23,500 $188,500
2019 $5,564 $212,000 $23,500 $188,500
2018 $5,453 $212,000 $23,500 $188,500
2017 $2,413 $212,000 $23,500 $188,500
2016 $4,577 $170,200 $23,500 $146,700
2015 -- $170,200 $23,500 $146,700
2014 -- $170,200 $23,500 $146,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B508000

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-040-190-0005-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.