129 Main St Mount Morris, NY 14510
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $324,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Main St, Mount Morris, NY 14510 and is currently estimated at $175,711, approximately $63 per square foot. 129 Main St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Mount Morris Elementary School and Mount Morris Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Dawson Dennis R and Dawson Ann P
Bought by
Cofield Randy L and Cofield Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Cofield Randy L | $21,000 | -- | |
| Cofield Randy L | -- | Presutti Robert A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $75,700 | $11,600 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $75,700 | $11,600 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $75,700 | $11,600 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $75,700 | $11,600 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $67,600 | $8,300 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $67,600 | $8,300 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $67,600 | $8,300 | $59,300 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $67,600 | $8,300 | $59,300 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $65,800 | $8,300 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $65,800 | $8,300 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,800 | $8,300 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,800 | $8,300 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map