129 Main St North Springfield, VT 05150
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Main St, North Springfield, VT 05150 and is currently estimated at $128,840, approximately $116 per square foot. 129 Main St is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Rock Kenneth and Rock Drucilla M
Bought by
Graham Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Judy | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,006 | $85,000 | $19,600 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $85,000 | $19,600 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $85,000 | $19,600 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $72,900 | $13,800 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $72,900 | $13,800 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $72,900 | $13,800 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $72,900 | $13,800 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $97,500 | $18,000 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $97,500 | $18,000 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map