129 Wakefield Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
Fillmore-Leroy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,057 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Wakefield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $158,764, approximately $100 per square foot. 129 Wakefield Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo United Charter School, and Buffalo Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
City Of Buffalo
Bought by
Morshed Monjur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Cunningham Shawn
Bought by
Phillips Tawonn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morshed Monjur | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Tawonn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $127,000 | $7,000 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $230 | $41,000 | $2,100 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $213 | $41,000 | $2,100 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $206 | $41,000 | $2,100 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $206 | $41,000 | $2,100 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $172 | $41,000 | $2,100 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $615 | $22,400 | $2,700 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $578 | $22,400 | $2,700 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $133 | $22,400 | $2,700 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $545 | $22,400 | $2,700 | $19,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,400 | $2,700 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,400 | $2,700 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map