1290 Tuck Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1290 Tuck Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $376,785, approximately $292 per square foot. 1290 Tuck Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Gadea Jr Vigil H and Gadea Chelsea A
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Francisco and Williams Salome
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,765
Outstanding Balance
$249,047
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Gadea Jr Vigil H and Gadea Chelsea A
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Francisco and Williams Salome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,765
Outstanding Balance
$249,047
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Lasiello Henry
Bought by
Gadea Vigil H and Gadea Chelsea A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Iasiello Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Gonsalves Joseph M
Bought by
Vornbrock Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Farase Reyes Reynaldo Ramos and Farase Reyes Cynthia
Bought by
Vornbrock Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose Francisco | $289,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Gadea Vigil H | $265,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Iasiello Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Vornbrock Construction Inc | $47,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Vornbrock Construction Inc | $20,000 | Redwood Empire Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jose Francisco | $283,765 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Jose Francisco | $283,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Gadea Vigil H | $257,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $317,918 | $78,084 | $239,834 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $305,574 | $75,052 | $230,522 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $299,583 | $73,581 | $226,002 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $293,710 | $72,139 | $221,571 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $290,700 | $71,400 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $285,000 | $70,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $270,300 | $56,100 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $300,992 | $58,802 | $242,190 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $295,091 | $57,649 | $237,442 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $290,658 | $56,783 | $233,875 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $284,965 | $55,671 | $229,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map