12905 Pattison St Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12905 Pattison St, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $831,668, approximately $403 per square foot. 12905 Pattison St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harada Elementary School, River Heights Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Allen Vickie
Bought by
Mead John Andrew and Mead Galene Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,920
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Duong Ashley
Bought by
Mathis Lynn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Duong Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,150
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mead John Andrew | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mathis Lynn H | $463,000 | Security Title Union | |
| Duong Ashley | $405,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mead John Andrew | $359,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathis Lynn H | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duong Ashley | $324,150 | |
| Closed | Duong Ashley | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,088 | $590,930 | $197,016 | $393,914 |
| 2023 | $8,088 | $567,985 | $189,366 | $378,619 |
| 2022 | $8,036 | $556,849 | $185,653 | $371,196 |
| 2021 | $7,900 | $545,931 | $182,013 | $363,918 |
| 2020 | $7,492 | $510,963 | $170,321 | $340,642 |
| 2019 | $7,300 | $496,080 | $165,360 | $330,720 |
| 2018 | $7,060 | $477,000 | $159,000 | $318,000 |
| 2017 | $6,710 | $449,000 | $150,000 | $299,000 |
| 2016 | $6,482 | $430,000 | $143,000 | $287,000 |
| 2015 | $6,358 | $419,000 | $140,000 | $279,000 |
| 2014 | $6,238 | $413,000 | $138,000 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map