6354 Cattleman Dr Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $850,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6354 Cattleman Dr, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $818,703, approximately $429 per square foot. 6354 Cattleman Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harada Elementary School, River Heights Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Pantoja Hector
Bought by
Pantoja Hector and Pantoja Maria Delourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,800
Outstanding Balance
$195,224
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$623,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Vo Charles
Bought by
Pantoja Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Hoang Theresa Que
Bought by
Vo Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,650
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Vo Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,650
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantoja Hector | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pantoja Hector | $459,090 | United Title | |
| Pantoja Hector | -- | United Title Company | |
| Vo Charles | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vo Charles | $360,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pantoja Hector | $379,800 | |
| Closed | Pantoja Hector | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vo Charles | $287,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,828 | $639,909 | $153,317 | $486,592 |
| 2023 | $8,592 | $615,062 | $147,364 | $467,698 |
| 2022 | $8,520 | $603,003 | $144,475 | $458,528 |
| 2021 | $7,746 | $535,086 | $128,373 | $406,713 |
| 2020 | $7,089 | $477,755 | $114,618 | $363,137 |
| 2019 | $6,909 | $463,840 | $111,280 | $352,560 |
| 2018 | $6,684 | $446,000 | $107,000 | $339,000 |
| 2017 | $6,546 | $437,000 | $105,000 | $332,000 |
| 2016 | $6,428 | $428,000 | $103,000 | $325,000 |
| 2015 | $6,193 | $407,000 | $98,000 | $309,000 |
| 2014 | $6,063 | $400,000 | $96,000 | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map