6338 Cattleman Dr Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $841,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6338 Cattleman Dr, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $820,521, approximately $397 per square foot. 6338 Cattleman Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harada Elementary School, River Heights Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Frantum Donald N
Bought by
Solanki Anjeli J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,200
Outstanding Balance
$171,162
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$649,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Bui Lily T
Bought by
Frantum Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,290
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Frantum Donald N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,290
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solanki Anjeli J | $508,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Frantum Donald | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Frantum Donald N | $380,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solanki Anjeli J | $330,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Frantum Donald N | $304,290 | |
| Closed | Frantum Donald N | $57,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,440 | $708,086 | $153,319 | $554,767 |
| 2023 | $9,440 | $680,592 | $147,366 | $533,226 |
| 2022 | $9,349 | $667,248 | $144,477 | $522,771 |
| 2021 | $8,299 | $574,677 | $124,773 | $449,904 |
| 2020 | $7,595 | $513,105 | $111,405 | $401,700 |
| 2019 | $7,401 | $498,160 | $108,160 | $390,000 |
| 2018 | $7,160 | $479,000 | $104,000 | $375,000 |
| 2017 | $6,788 | $449,000 | $97,000 | $352,000 |
| 2016 | $6,561 | $430,000 | $93,000 | $337,000 |
| 2015 | $6,436 | $419,000 | $91,000 | $328,000 |
| 2014 | $6,314 | $413,000 | $89,000 | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map