12921 August Cir Riverside, CA 92503
Estimated Value: $665,299 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12921 August Cir, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $690,325, approximately $358 per square foot. 12921 August Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Rasura Tracy J
Bought by
Rasura Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Rasura Tracy J
Bought by
Rasura Tracy J and The Rasura Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Rasura Tracy J and Stevens Tracy J
Bought by
Rasura Tracy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Rasura Wayne J
Bought by
Rasura Tracy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Reidelberger Samuel E and Reidelberger Yukiko
Bought by
Stevens Tracy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,900
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasura Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rasura Tracy J | -- | None Available | |
| Rasura Tracy J | -- | United Title Company Inland | |
| Rasura Tracy J | -- | United Title Company Inland | |
| Stevens Tracy J | $80,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Tracy J | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $250,800 | $62,690 | $188,110 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $241,062 | $60,256 | $180,806 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $236,336 | $59,075 | $177,261 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $231,703 | $57,917 | $173,786 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $229,329 | $57,324 | $172,005 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $224,833 | $56,200 | $168,633 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $220,426 | $55,099 | $165,327 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $216,105 | $54,019 | $162,086 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $211,868 | $52,960 | $158,908 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $208,687 | $52,165 | $156,522 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $204,602 | $51,145 | $153,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map