1293 Vine St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1293 Vine St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $378,974, approximately $218 per square foot. 1293 Vine St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Margaret Hedrick Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Velazquez Brizzia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,927
Outstanding Balance
$68,207
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Uruchurtu Francisco and Uruchurtu Nereyda
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Uruchurtu Alfredo
Bought by
Uruchurtu Francisco and Uruchurtu Nereyda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Uruchurtu Francisco and Uruchurtu Nereyda
Bought by
Uruchurtu Francisco and Uruchurtu Nereyda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Doring Timothy J and Luksetich John
Bought by
Uruchurtu Francisco and Uruchurtu Nereyda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,600
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Luksetich Angela
Bought by
Luksetich John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Brizzia | $109,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $143,650 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Uruchurtu Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Uruchurtu Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Uruchurtu Francisco | $249,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Luksetich John | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Doring Timothy J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Doring Timothy J | $192,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Brizzia | $106,927 | |
| Previous Owner | Uruchurtu Francisco | $199,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Doring Timothy J | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $140,219 | $45,062 | $95,157 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $134,776 | $43,313 | $91,463 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $132,134 | $42,464 | $89,670 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $129,544 | $41,632 | $87,912 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $128,217 | $41,206 | $87,011 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $125,704 | $40,399 | $85,305 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $123,240 | $39,607 | $83,633 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $120,825 | $38,831 | $81,994 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $118,457 | $38,070 | $80,387 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $116,679 | $37,499 | $79,180 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $114,394 | $36,765 | $77,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map