12933 E 34th St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,249 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12933 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $197,312, approximately $140 per square foot. 12933 E 34th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Boevers Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Duran Sandoval Francisco J
Bought by
Duran Sandoval Francisco J and Duran Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,263
Outstanding Balance
$52,907
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Burgess Bryn and Burgess Alisha S
Bought by
Duran Sandoval Francisco J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,263
Outstanding Balance
$52,907
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Cates James H and Cates Cherri L
Bought by
Burgess Bryn and Burgess Alisha S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Sandoval Francisco J | -- | None Available | |
| Duran Sandoval Francisco J | $94,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Burgess Bryn | $85,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Sandoval Francisco J | $93,263 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $13,162 | $2,039 | $11,123 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $12,750 | $2,490 | $10,260 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $13,349 | $2,571 | $10,778 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $11,960 | $2,701 | $9,259 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $11,583 | $2,616 | $8,967 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $11,216 | $2,625 | $8,591 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $10,861 | $2,542 | $8,319 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $10,515 | $2,461 | $8,054 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $11,179 | $2,616 | $8,563 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $11,179 | $2,616 | $8,563 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $11,179 | $2,616 | $8,563 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $11,179 | $2,616 | $8,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map