1294 Voltaire Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,972 - $743,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1294 Voltaire Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $718,743, approximately $380 per square foot. 1294 Voltaire Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Vo Ngoc Duong
Bought by
Vo Lieu and Vo Phuong Bich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Lieu | -- | Nations Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vo Lieu | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $275,688 | $63,774 | $211,914 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $264,985 | $61,299 | $203,686 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $259,791 | $60,098 | $199,693 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $254,698 | $58,920 | $195,778 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $252,087 | $58,316 | $193,771 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $247,145 | $57,173 | $189,972 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $242,300 | $56,054 | $186,246 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $237,550 | $54,955 | $182,595 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $232,893 | $53,878 | $179,015 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $229,397 | $53,070 | $176,327 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,906 | $52,032 | $172,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map