NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Hickory Hill Rd Unit C Buffalo, NY 14221

South Amherst Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $405,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
14.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2023

Last sale price $336,000 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,532 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 14.3 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Maple East Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Open to Family Room

About This Home

As of December 2023

Welcome to your new home! Gorgeous first floor condominium in desirable Hickory Hill Estates. Best location in the complex! Newer concrete patio facing the pool and clubhouse. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1652 sq ft with lots of natural sunlight. Fully renovated from top to bottom which includes floors, doors, Lennox furnace, a/c, windows, gas fireplace w/remote, appliances, recessed lighting & fixtures, and crown molding. Top of the line kitchen with custom backsplash & cabinets, coffee bar, granite countertops, under cabinet and in cabinet lighting, convection oven and fridge w/water & ice. Primary suite with huge walk in closet and fabulous bathroom with walk in shower. Second bedroom being used as home office with beautiful french door. Large living room with new 12' sliding glass door overlooking meticulously maintained grounds. Large formal dining room for all of your family dinners. In-unit laundry has full size machines and utility sink. Carport with storage. Lots of open parking for guests. Phenomenal pool and clubhouse that can be rented for private events. Great community with events and holiday parties. Open house Sat & Sun 12-3- offers due 10/11 by 5pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Kohrn

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY Brokerage Phone: 716-803-7800 License #10401215086 Listed on: 10/04/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,853

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Property fronts a private road

HOA Fees

  • $441 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-550-0001-001-000-13C

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, sewer, snow removal, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,853

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

14.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$441 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Attribution Contact: 716-803-7800
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: Hickory Hill Estates Cond
  • Directions: Hopkins to Hickory Hill Rd or Maple Rd to Oakbrook to Hickory
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Max Pet Weight:35.00
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 14.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Carport, Open

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 441.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-550-0001-001-000-13C
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 622908.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2853.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2023
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$336,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,100
8.42%
Views
158
Current Estimated Value
$342,149

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,149
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2021
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.36%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maghran Gregory $336,000 None Available
Maghran Gregory T $336,000 None Available
Maghran Gregory T $336,000 None Available
Maghran Gregory $336,000 None Available
Maghran Gregory T $336,000 None Available
Maghran Gregory T $336,000 None Available
Kohrn Aaron M $170,000 None Available
Kohrn Aaron $170,000 None Available
Kohrn Aaron M $170,000 None Available
Kohrn Aaron M $170,000 None Available
Kohrn Aaron $170,000 None Available
Kohrn Aaron M $170,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/05/2023 12/05/23 Sold $336,000 +8.4% $203 / Sq Ft
10/11/2023 10/11/23 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2023 10/04/23 For Sale $309,900 +82.3% $188 / Sq Ft
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Sold $170,000 -2.9% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2021 04/26/21 For Sale $175,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,168 $151,000 $18,000 $133,000
2024 $3,168 $151,000 $18,000 $133,000
2023 $2,853 $86,900 $10,700 $76,200
2022 $2,756 $86,900 $10,700 $76,200
2021 $2,703 $86,900 $10,700 $76,200
2020 $1,505 $86,900 $10,700 $76,200
2019 $1,466 $86,900 $10,700 $76,200
2018 $1,420 $86,900 $10,700 $76,200
2017 $1,165 $86,900 $10,700 $76,200
2016 $1,441 $77,000 $9,300 $67,700
2015 -- $77,000 $9,300 $67,700
2014 -- $77,000 $9,300 $67,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1502412

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-550-0001-001-000-13C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.