13 Markham Place Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $291,138
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Markham Place, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $271,035, approximately $147 per square foot. 13 Markham Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tapestry Charter School and St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2021
Sold by
Bernecki Thomas
Bought by
Lyons James Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Niedzialowski Katherine Alice and Soos Sophie
Bought by
Bernecki Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Soos Sophie
Bought by
Niedzialowski Katherine Alice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons James Michael | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Bernecki Thomas | $4,000,000 | None Available | |
| Niedzialowski Katherine Alice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyons James Michael | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernecki Thomas | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $255,000 | $64,000 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $902 | $161,000 | $41,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $816 | $161,000 | $41,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $810 | $161,000 | $41,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $810 | $161,000 | $41,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $577 | $161,000 | $41,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $75,000 | $13,100 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $75,000 | $13,100 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $223 | $75,000 | $13,100 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $75,000 | $13,100 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $13,100 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $13,100 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map