20 Hoyer Place Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,677 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hoyer Place, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $247,169, approximately $196 per square foot. 20 Hoyer Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tapestry Charter School and St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Cooper Ilsa
Bought by
Cooper Lauren A and Cooper Michael D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Lauren A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $176,000 | $36,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $622 | $111,000 | $26,000 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $562 | $111,000 | $26,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $558 | $111,000 | $26,000 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $558 | $111,000 | $26,000 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $577 | $111,000 | $26,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $446 | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map