13 Sunlight Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,141,000 - $3,086,016
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,288
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Sunlight, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $2,701,254, approximately $821 per square foot. 13 Sunlight is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Badani Mahesh Mike and Badani Praveena Preeti Mahesh
Bought by
Badani Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Badani Mahesh Mike and Badani Praveena Preeti Mahesh
Bought by
Badani Mahesh Mike and Badani Praveena Preeti Mahesh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badani Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Badani Mahesh Mike | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,441 | $621,127 | $228,673 | $392,454 |
| 2024 | $6,441 | $608,949 | $224,190 | $384,759 |
| 2023 | $6,274 | $597,009 | $219,794 | $377,215 |
| 2022 | $6,160 | $585,303 | $215,484 | $369,819 |
| 2021 | $6,022 | $573,827 | $211,259 | $362,568 |
| 2020 | $5,986 | $567,944 | $209,093 | $358,851 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $556,808 | $204,993 | $351,815 |
| 2018 | $5,747 | $545,891 | $200,974 | $344,917 |
| 2017 | $5,627 | $535,188 | $197,034 | $338,154 |
| 2016 | $5,376 | $524,695 | $193,171 | $331,524 |
| 2015 | $5,348 | $516,814 | $190,269 | $326,545 |
| 2014 | $5,243 | $506,691 | $186,542 | $320,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map