27 Sunlight Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,101,000 - $2,387,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$1,111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Sunlight, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $2,248,151, approximately $1,111 per square foot. 27 Sunlight is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Weber William L and Bernhoit Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,225
Outstanding Balance
$161,602
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,086,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Weber William L
Bought by
Bernhoit Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $810,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bernhoit Anna | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $347,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernhoit Anna | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,879 | $1,139,464 | $900,398 | $239,066 |
| 2024 | $11,879 | $1,117,122 | $882,743 | $234,379 |
| 2023 | $11,574 | $1,095,218 | $865,434 | $229,784 |
| 2022 | $11,365 | $1,073,744 | $848,465 | $225,279 |
| 2021 | $11,013 | $1,043,083 | $831,829 | $211,254 |
| 2020 | $10,949 | $1,032,388 | $823,300 | $209,088 |
| 2019 | $10,706 | $1,012,146 | $807,157 | $204,989 |
| 2018 | $10,517 | $992,300 | $791,330 | $200,970 |
| 2017 | $10,300 | $972,844 | $775,814 | $197,030 |
| 2016 | $9,841 | $953,769 | $760,602 | $193,167 |
| 2015 | $9,745 | $939,443 | $749,177 | $190,266 |
| 2014 | $9,555 | $921,041 | $734,502 | $186,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map