6 Sunrise Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,705,000 - $3,973,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,478
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sunrise, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $3,337,944, approximately $959 per square foot. 6 Sunrise is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Felts Michael C and Felts Laurie A
Bought by
Felts Michael Clay and Felts Laurie Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felts Michael Clay | -- | Ticor Title Ins Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,776 | $749,175 | $363,005 | $386,170 |
| 2024 | $7,776 | $734,486 | $355,887 | $378,599 |
| 2023 | $7,575 | $720,085 | $348,909 | $371,176 |
| 2022 | $7,438 | $705,966 | $342,067 | $363,899 |
| 2021 | $7,271 | $692,124 | $335,360 | $356,764 |
| 2020 | $7,228 | $685,028 | $331,922 | $353,106 |
| 2019 | $7,068 | $671,597 | $325,414 | $346,183 |
| 2018 | $6,941 | $658,429 | $319,033 | $339,396 |
| 2017 | $6,796 | $645,519 | $312,777 | $332,742 |
| 2016 | $6,493 | $632,862 | $306,644 | $326,218 |
| 2015 | $6,448 | $623,356 | $302,038 | $321,318 |
| 2014 | $6,322 | $611,146 | $296,122 | $315,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map