NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Weld St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $143,000 - $224,442

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,704 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2020

Last sale price $100,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,352 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.62 Acre Lot
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Patio
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 5-minute walk to Altro Park

About This Home

As of May 2020

Perfect IN-LAW set up OR 2 unit home up for grabs! Move-in ready, convenient location, tons of parking, 2+ car garage & a massive yard as sale INCLUDES 3 separate rear vacant lots! Main unit offers 2-3 bdrms OR family rm if 3rd bdrm is not needed, updated fully applianced kitchen, dining area, living rm, full bath, laundry rm, front & side entrances. In-law /2nd unit offers a freshly painted kitchen w/ gas stove, spacious living rm, 1 bdrm, full bath & a private side entrance. Taxes & assessed value are the 'total combined' for home plus 3 lots. Vacant Land tax ID #'s: 290900-123-005-0002-015-000, 290900-123-005-0002-016-000, 290900-123-005-0002-017-000

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carla Patterson

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401234749 Listed on: 01/13/2020

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Karla Bow

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40BO0990008

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,962

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 13,530 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 123x110

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,704 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes heat, trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-123-005-0002-023-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Holland Land Companys Subdivision

Building Details

  • 1 Separate Gas Meter

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,962

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Companys
  • Directions: Transit Rd, West on Willow Street, Left on Weld Street. Home is on the right side.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.62
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lockport High
  • Middle Or Junior School: North Park Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-123-005-0002-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 123X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13530.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4962.0
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2020
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.1%
Current Estimated Value
$188,861

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,861
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.16%
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,977
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,884

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2017
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$112,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,000
13.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.07%
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2014
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-33.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.89%
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2014
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-33.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Allan Randall J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 1999

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frasier April $100,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Lee Michael J $112,000 None Available
Lc Strategic Hldgns Llc $50,000 Ambar Bhargava
Lc Strategic Holdings Llc $50,000 None Available
Allan Randall J $34,500 --
-- $63,753 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frasier April $97,000
Previous Owner Lee Michael J $84,000
Previous Owner Lc Strategic Holdings Llc $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2020 05/07/20 Sold $100,000 +0.1% $59 / Sq Ft
03/21/2020 03/21/20 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2020 03/18/20 For Sale $99,900 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
01/31/2020 01/31/20 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2020 01/13/20 For Sale $99,900 -10.8% $59 / Sq Ft
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Sold $112,000 +13.1% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2017 05/02/17 For Sale $99,000 +98.0% $58 / Sq Ft
02/11/2015 02/11/15 Sold $50,000 -33.2% $29 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2014 10/12/14 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2014 06/26/14 For Sale $74,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,131 $160,000 $14,800 $145,200
2024 $4,131 $152,000 $14,800 $137,200
2023 $4,166 $149,000 $14,800 $134,200
2022 $3,205 $135,000 $14,800 $120,200
2021 $3,052 $77,400 $12,500 $64,900
2020 $2,986 $77,400 $12,500 $64,900
2019 $669 $77,400 $12,500 $64,900
2018 $2,159 $77,400 $12,500 $64,900
2017 $2,152 $77,400 $12,500 $64,900
2016 $2,084 $77,400 $12,500 $64,900
2015 -- $77,400 $12,500 $64,900
2014 -- $77,400 $12,500 $64,900

MLS Number: B1245763

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-123-005-0002-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.