Estimated Value: $525,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Emerald Oak Dr, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $533,010, approximately $289 per square foot. 130 Emerald Oak Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Kulm Jeffrey J and Kulm Cathy A
Bought by
Schahfer Jerald Scott and Schahfer Lesley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,882
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$487,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schahfer Jerald Scott | $174,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schahfer Jerald Scott | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $267,407 | $66,076 | $201,331 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $262,165 | $64,781 | $197,384 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $257,025 | $63,511 | $193,514 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $251,986 | $62,266 | $189,720 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $247,046 | $61,046 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $244,514 | $60,421 | $184,093 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $239,721 | $59,237 | $180,484 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $235,022 | $58,076 | $176,946 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $230,415 | $56,938 | $173,477 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $225,898 | $55,822 | $170,076 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $222,506 | $54,984 | $167,522 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $218,148 | $53,907 | $164,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map