130 Hillview Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Hillview Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $715,806, approximately $336 per square foot. 130 Hillview Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Dibenedetto John and Dibenedetto Linda
Bought by
Dibenedetto John and Dibenedetto Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Dibenedetto John and Dibenedetto Linda
Bought by
Dibenedetto John and Dibenedetto Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Dibenedetto John and Dibenedetto Linda
Bought by
Dibenedetto John and Dibenedetto Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibenedetto John | -- | -- | |
| Dibenedetto John | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Dibenedetto John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dibenedetto John | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $307,464 | $96,887 | $210,577 |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $322,779 | $94,988 | $227,791 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $316,451 | $93,126 | $223,325 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $310,247 | $91,300 | $218,947 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $304,164 | $89,510 | $214,654 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $301,046 | $88,593 | $212,453 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $295,144 | $86,856 | $208,288 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $289,357 | $85,153 | $204,204 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $283,684 | $83,484 | $200,200 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $278,123 | $81,848 | $196,275 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $273,946 | $80,619 | $193,327 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $268,580 | $79,040 | $189,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map