701 Hillview Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $956,229 - $1,303,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,193
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Hillview Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $1,084,307, approximately $339 per square foot. 701 Hillview Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Wilder Alicia A and Wilder Timothy A
Bought by
Galassini Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Bonifacio Frank
Bought by
Wilder Timothy A and Wilder Alicia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galassini Kenneth D | $858,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wilder Timothy A | $125,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,804 | $929,159 | $65,000 | $864,159 |
| 2024 | $10,804 | $929,159 | $65,000 | $864,159 |
| 2023 | $10,761 | $929,159 | $65,000 | $864,159 |
| 2022 | $10,690 | $929,159 | $65,000 | $864,159 |
| 2021 | $9,408 | $801,000 | $64,000 | $737,000 |
| 2020 | $8,778 | $750,000 | $67,000 | $683,000 |
| 2019 | $8,797 | $750,000 | $67,000 | $683,000 |
| 2018 | $9,577 | $809,000 | $80,000 | $729,000 |
| 2017 | $9,444 | $809,000 | $80,000 | $729,000 |
| 2016 | $8,895 | $750,000 | $82,000 | $668,000 |
| 2015 | $8,531 | $718,000 | $79,000 | $639,000 |
| 2014 | $7,499 | $661,000 | $73,000 | $588,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map