707 Hillview Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $778,000
--
Bed
5
Baths
9,148
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Hillview Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $735,796, approximately $80 per square foot. 707 Hillview Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Adams Carl and The Estate Of Carl Adams
Bought by
Adams Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Adams Carl
Bought by
Moorhead Tarrili and Moorhead Judy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Moorhead Tarrili | $249,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,066 | $534,766 | $151,024 | $383,742 |
| 2024 | $6,066 | $524,281 | $148,063 | $376,218 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $787,042 | $261,742 | $525,300 |
| 2022 | $7,140 | $627,853 | $173,793 | $454,060 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $251,579 | $251,579 | $0 |
| 2020 | $766 | $63,951 | $63,951 | $0 |
| 2019 | $753 | $62,698 | $62,698 | $0 |
| 2018 | $745 | $61,469 | $61,469 | $0 |
| 2017 | $721 | $60,264 | $60,264 | $0 |
| 2016 | $707 | $59,083 | $59,083 | $0 |
| 2015 | $698 | $58,196 | $58,196 | $0 |
| 2014 | $654 | $57,057 | $57,057 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map