Estimated Value: $457,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Orange Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $573,275, approximately $294 per square foot. 130 Orange Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Vandyken and Jordan
Bought by
Mark N Van Dyken And Jordan E Van Dyken 2024 and Van Dyken
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Vandyken Rodney Edward and Van Dyken Peter A
Bought by
Vandyken Mark and Van Dyken Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Nick Vandyken
Bought by
Vandyken Nick and Vandyken Rodney Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark N Van Dyken And Jordan E Van Dyken 2024 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandyken Mark | $200,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Vandyken Nick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandyken Mark | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $210,813 | $52,031 | $158,782 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $206,680 | $51,011 | $155,669 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $202,628 | $50,011 | $152,617 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $198,656 | $49,031 | $149,625 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $194,762 | $48,070 | $146,692 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $192,766 | $47,578 | $145,188 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $188,988 | $46,646 | $142,342 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $185,283 | $45,732 | $139,551 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $181,651 | $44,836 | $136,815 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $178,090 | $43,957 | $134,133 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $200,908 | $50,227 | $150,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map