NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 Vanner Rd Mount Juliet, TN 37122

Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,068,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
4,428 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2025

Last sale price $972,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $5,328 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Stunning home in Jackson Hills with resort style amenities center! This home offers an abundance of upgrades: Screened in porch, additional patio, storm shelter, theater room, custom shelving, whole yard irrigation system, privacy trees, whole home water filtration system, privacy film on sliding doors, 8ft doors on main level, accent walls throughout ( not pictured) Pictures are from previous listing and several rooms have been updated with new paint. Truly one of a kind home with 6 bedrooms! Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity to own a custom upgraded home in a resort style neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Olivia Thompson

Reliant Realty ERA Powered Brokerage Phone: 9314092768 License # 327215 Listed on: 01/03/2025

Reliant Realty ERA Powered

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMLS NONMLS

License #2211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,410

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,428 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 072F A 04100 000

Community Details

Overview

  • Jackson Hills Ph2 Sec 2A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,410

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Gas Range, Double Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4428
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 4428
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Storm Shelter
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Screened
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 75.44 X 143.10 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 072F A 04100 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3410

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stoner Creek Elementary
  • High School: Mt. Juliet High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Wilson Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2025
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
List Price
$999,000
Sold Price
$972,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,000
-2.7%
Views
69
Current Estimated Value
$972,705

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$705
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.06%
Original Mortgage
$972,000
Outstanding Balance
$962,311
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,394

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Jackson Hills Partners Llc
Bought by
Young Randall W and Young Jessica F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$494,300
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Propst Realty Nashville Llc
Bought by
Jackson Hills Partners Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tabor Kimberly $972,000 Signature Title Services
Young Randall W $622,280 Windmill Title Llc
Jackson Hills Partners Llc $493,000 Windmill Title Llc
Propst Realty Nashville Llc $7,100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tabor Kimberly $972,000
Previous Owner Young Randall W $494,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Sold $972,000 -2.3% $220 / Sq Ft
01/26/2025 01/26/25 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Price Changed $995,000 -0.2% $225 / Sq Ft
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Price Changed $997,000 -0.2% $225 / Sq Ft
01/03/2025 01/03/25 For Sale $999,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $496 $170,875 $20,000 $150,875
2024 $3,262 $170,875 $20,000 $150,875
2022 $3,225 $168,925 $20,000 $148,925
2021 $3,410 $168,925 $20,000 $148,925
2020 $3,638 $168,925 $20,000 $148,925
2019 $436 $135,500 $16,250 $119,250
2018 $436 $135,000 $16,250 $118,750
2017 $409 $16,250 $16,250 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2774136

Realtracs

APN: 072F A 04100000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.