130 Weathervane Irvine, CA 92603
Quail Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,778,000 - $2,955,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$1,168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Weathervane, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $2,854,936, approximately $1,167 per square foot. 130 Weathervane is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Alderwood Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Chen Binning and Chen Honglei
Bought by
Chen Binning and Chen Honglei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Shin Yung I and Shin Sunok H
Bought by
Chen Binning and Cheng Honglei
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,230
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,420,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Katona George and Katona Susan
Bought by
Shin Yung I and Shin Sunok H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Katona George and Katona Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Binning | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Binning | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Binning | $1,008,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Shin Yung I | $1,049,000 | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Katona George | $786,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Binning | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shin Yung I | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katona George | $545,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,933 | $1,291,420 | $899,802 | $391,618 |
| 2024 | $15,933 | $1,266,099 | $882,159 | $383,940 |
| 2023 | $15,639 | $1,241,274 | $864,862 | $376,412 |
| 2022 | $15,348 | $1,216,936 | $847,904 | $369,032 |
| 2021 | $15,106 | $1,193,075 | $831,278 | $361,797 |
| 2020 | $14,965 | $1,180,842 | $822,754 | $358,088 |
| 2019 | $14,707 | $1,157,689 | $806,622 | $351,067 |
| 2018 | $14,451 | $1,134,990 | $790,806 | $344,184 |
| 2017 | $14,199 | $1,112,736 | $775,300 | $337,436 |
| 2016 | $13,947 | $1,090,918 | $760,098 | $330,820 |
| 2015 | $13,690 | $1,074,532 | $748,681 | $325,851 |
| 2014 | $13,710 | $1,053,484 | $734,015 | $319,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map