13004 Patrick Cir Omaha, NE 68164
Willow Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,430 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13004 Patrick Cir, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $289,608, approximately $186 per square foot. 13004 Patrick Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Joslyn Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Mcgowan Joan Theresa and Callahan Dennis
Bought by
Cahalan Dennis and Cahalan Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,051
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahalan Dennis | -- | Missouri River Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cahalan Dennis | $108,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $264,400 | $23,100 | $241,300 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $264,400 | $23,100 | $241,300 |
| 2023 | $4,515 | $214,000 | $23,100 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $214,000 | $23,100 | $190,900 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $180,300 | $23,100 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $180,300 | $23,100 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $164,000 | $23,100 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $164,000 | $23,100 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $142,300 | $23,100 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $147,500 | $15,200 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map