Estimated Value: $504,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Fourth St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $526,823, approximately $347 per square foot. 1301 Fourth St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Clevenger Jason D
Bought by
Villalabos Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Clevenger Rachelle L
Bought by
Clevenger Jason D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,149
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Clevenger Jason D and Clevenger Rachelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,005
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Adams Michael T and Adams Joan L
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Bear Stearns Asset Backed Securities I L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalabos Juan | $430,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Clevenger Jason D | -- | None Available | |
| Clevenger Jason D | -- | None Available | |
| Clevenger Jason D | $215,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $243,450 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clevenger Jason D | $213,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Clevenger Jason D | $212,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $465,444 | $97,418 | $368,026 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $456,318 | $95,508 | $360,810 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $447,372 | $93,636 | $353,736 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $438,600 | $91,800 | $346,800 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $430,000 | $90,000 | $340,000 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $233,176 | $97,004 | $136,172 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $228,604 | $95,102 | $133,502 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $224,123 | $93,238 | $130,885 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $219,729 | $91,410 | $128,319 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $215,422 | $89,618 | $125,804 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $212,188 | $88,273 | $123,915 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $208,033 | $86,544 | $121,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map