1303 West Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,700 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
742
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 West Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $180,675, approximately $243 per square foot. 1303 West Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Macaluso Substitute Trustee Richard M
Bought by
Jackson Mary Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Powell Realty Corporation
Bought by
Jackson Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,130
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Mary Louise | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Mary L | $66,380 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Mary L | $65,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $120,500 | $41,500 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $96,900 | $37,400 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $89,400 | $37,400 | $52,000 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $86,300 | $37,400 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $987 | $69,100 | $24,900 | $44,200 |
| 2020 | $802 | $64,700 | $24,900 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $787 | $63,500 | $24,900 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $873 | $64,600 | $24,900 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $895 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $753 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $60,200 | $24,900 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map