1301 West Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 West Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $198,203, approximately $199 per square foot. 1301 West Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Micro Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Powell Realty Corporation A Virginia Cor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Realty Corporation A Virginia Cor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $142,600 | $41,500 | $101,100 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $113,600 | $37,400 | $76,200 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $104,000 | $37,400 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $99,000 | $37,400 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $80,500 | $24,900 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $929 | $74,900 | $24,900 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $919 | $74,100 | $24,900 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $76,000 | $24,900 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $984 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $70,700 | $24,900 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map