Estimated Value: $158,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 E Main St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $189,780, approximately $119 per square foot. 1305 E Main St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Murphy Randall
Bought by
Chapman Wanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Bought by
Chapman Wanda R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Wanda R | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Chapman Wanda R | $39,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chapman Wanda R | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,983 | $52,001 | $12,765 | $39,236 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $52,001 | $12,765 | $39,236 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $46,429 | $11,397 | $35,032 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $46,429 | $11,397 | $35,032 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $40,969 | $11,397 | $29,572 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $40,969 | $11,397 | $29,572 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $41,899 | $11,656 | $30,243 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $39,580 | $7,655 | $31,925 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $40,665 | $7,865 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $39,580 | $7,655 | $31,925 |
| 2013 | $2,728 | $39,195 | $7,395 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map