1305 Glebe Rd Mathews, VA 23109
Estimated Value: $53,104 - $381,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Glebe Rd, Mathews, VA 23109 and is currently estimated at $205,701, approximately $205 per square foot. 1305 Glebe Rd is a home located in Mathews County with nearby schools including Thomas Hunter Middle School and Mathews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Carson Myra E
Bought by
Carson Joseph Preston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Joseph Preston | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $20,000 | $17,500 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $112 | $20,000 | $17,500 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $112 | $20,000 | $17,500 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $128 | $20,000 | $17,500 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $129 | $20,000 | $17,500 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $129 | $20,000 | $17,500 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $129 | $20,000 | $17,500 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $115 | $20,000 | $17,500 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $115 | $20,000 | $17,500 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $23,500 | $21,000 | $2,500 |
| 2013 | $110 | $23,500 | $21,000 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map