13055 Lambuth Rd Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $797,233
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13055 Lambuth Rd, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $601,808, approximately $353 per square foot. 13055 Lambuth Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Oakdale High School and East Stanislaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Kearns Henry M and Kearns Johanna M
Bought by
Kearns Henry M and Kearns Johanna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Kearns Henry and Kearns Joann
Bought by
Jones Dennis G and Jones Synthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,860
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$566,948
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearns Henry M | -- | -- | |
| Jones Dennis G | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Dennis G | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $189,770 | $66,731 | $123,039 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $186,051 | $65,423 | $120,628 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $182,403 | $64,141 | $118,262 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $178,829 | $62,884 | $115,945 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $175,324 | $61,651 | $113,673 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $173,527 | $61,019 | $112,508 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $170,125 | $59,823 | $110,302 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $155,713 | $53,255 | $102,458 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $150,123 | $48,442 | $101,681 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $147,315 | $46,695 | $100,620 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $145,201 | $46,376 | $98,825 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $143,799 | $44,689 | $99,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map