1308 Bunker Ln Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Bunker Ln, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $511,978, approximately $274 per square foot. 1308 Bunker Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Neil Hafley Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Costa Chad and Costa Jessica
Bought by
Ribeiro Michael Ernest and Ribeiro Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Costa Chad and Costa Jessica
Bought by
Costa Chad and Costa Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Costa Chad and Costa Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Fala Joshua M and Fala Denise
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Wayne H and Thomas Donna
Bought by
Fala Joshua M and Fala Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,960
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Wayne H
Bought by
Thomas Wayne H and Thomas Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Parlog John
Bought by
Daniel Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ribeiro Michael Ernest | $410,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Costa Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Costa Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Costa Chad | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $201,200 | North American Title Company | |
| Fala Joshua M | $310,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Thomas Wayne H | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Daniel Donna | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costa Chad | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fala Joshua M | $244,960 | |
| Closed | Fala Joshua M | $61,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 | $457,359 | $100,395 | $356,964 |
| 2024 | $4,951 | $448,392 | $98,427 | $349,965 |
| 2023 | $4,892 | $439,601 | $96,498 | $343,103 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $430,982 | $94,606 | $336,376 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $422,532 | $92,751 | $329,781 |
| 2020 | $4,573 | $418,200 | $91,800 | $326,400 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $229,604 | $68,881 | $160,723 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $225,103 | $67,531 | $157,572 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $220,690 | $66,207 | $154,483 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $216,363 | $64,909 | $151,454 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $208,940 | $62,682 | $146,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map