1309 Locke Rd Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,845 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Locke Rd, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $422,961, approximately $273 per square foot. 1309 Locke Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Holden Mancil S and Holden Evanna P
Bought by
Holden Mancil S and Holden Evanna P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Holden Mancil S and Holden Evanna P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Mancil S | -- | -- | |
| Holden Mancil S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $74,089 | $15,762 | $58,327 |
| 2024 | $748 | $72,637 | $15,453 | $57,184 |
| 2023 | $735 | $71,213 | $15,150 | $56,063 |
| 2022 | $716 | $69,817 | $14,853 | $54,964 |
| 2021 | $672 | $68,449 | $14,562 | $53,887 |
| 2020 | $684 | $67,748 | $14,413 | $53,335 |
| 2019 | $667 | $66,421 | $14,131 | $52,290 |
| 2018 | $633 | $65,119 | $13,854 | $51,265 |
| 2017 | $617 | $63,843 | $13,583 | $50,260 |
| 2016 | $603 | $62,592 | $13,317 | $49,275 |
| 2015 | $594 | $61,652 | $13,117 | $48,535 |
| 2014 | $584 | $60,446 | $12,861 | $47,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map