1309 West Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 West Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $227,863, approximately $214 per square foot. 1309 West Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Sec Of Housing And Urban
Bought by
Brown Deborah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,035
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Joann Hutchinson - Sub Tr
Bought by
Secy Of H U D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Fitzer Benjamin W
Bought by
Singh Lawana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,650
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Mcbennett Carlos
Bought by
Scott Djuana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Deborah E | $99,900 | -- | |
| Secy Of H U D | $150,400 | -- | |
| Singh Lawana | $144,900 | -- | |
| Scott Djuana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Deborah E | $101,035 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Lawana | $142,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $215,600 | $33,500 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $169,500 | $30,200 | $139,300 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $152,000 | $30,200 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $144,400 | $30,200 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $113,900 | $20,100 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $103,100 | $20,100 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $103,500 | $20,100 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $98,700 | $20,100 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $89,600 | $20,100 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map