1312 E Cholla St Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $715,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 E Cholla St, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $633,519, approximately $245 per square foot. 1312 E Cholla St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Schuetz Mathias and Schuetz Rita M
Bought by
The Schuetz Residence Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Schuetz Residence Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $28,322 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $26,973 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $44,950 | $8,780 | $36,170 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $35,770 | $6,980 | $28,790 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $34,820 | $6,800 | $28,020 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $32,340 | $6,310 | $26,030 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $27,930 | $5,450 | $22,480 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $27,200 | $5,310 | $21,890 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $29,350 | $5,730 | $23,620 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $34,850 | $6,800 | $28,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map