1312 Newcastle Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,763 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Newcastle Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $528,191, approximately $235 per square foot. 1312 Newcastle Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Saini Sardara and Saini Ramandeep
Bought by
Saini Ramandeep
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Satish Ramanna and Satish Prathibha
Bought by
Saini Sardara and Saini Ramandee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Satish Ramanna and Satish Prathibha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saini Ramandeep | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saini Sardara | $272,000 | Lawyers Title Pick Up | |
| Satish Ramanna | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saini Sardara | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Satish Ramanna | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,370 | $136,254 | $37,067 | $99,187 |
| 2023 | $9,529 | $123,620 | $33,630 | $89,990 |
| 2022 | $9,514 | $114,880 | $31,250 | $83,630 |
| 2021 | $9,244 | $109,060 | $29,670 | $79,390 |
| 2020 | $9,466 | $110,700 | $28,780 | $81,920 |
| 2019 | $9,340 | $106,750 | $27,750 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $9,535 | $105,710 | $26,550 | $79,160 |
| 2017 | $9,266 | $101,500 | $25,490 | $76,010 |
| 2016 | $9,089 | $96,950 | $24,350 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | $9,073 | $91,770 | $23,050 | $68,720 |
| 2014 | $8,612 | $91,140 | $24,160 | $66,980 |
| 2013 | $10,333 | $93,320 | $24,740 | $68,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map