1320 Newcastle Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,825 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Newcastle Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $554,706, approximately $257 per square foot. 1320 Newcastle Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Garbarz James J and Garbarz Michelle R
Bought by
Abbate Leo A and Abbate Jeanne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,596
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$484,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Garbarz James J and Garbarz Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbate Leo A | $325,000 | Rtc | |
| Garbarz James J | $206,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbate Leo A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garbarz James J | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,313 | $147,915 | $37,067 | $110,848 |
| 2023 | $10,401 | $134,200 | $33,630 | $100,570 |
| 2022 | $10,374 | $124,720 | $31,250 | $93,470 |
| 2021 | $10,082 | $118,400 | $29,670 | $88,730 |
| 2020 | $10,337 | $120,340 | $28,780 | $91,560 |
| 2019 | $10,201 | $116,040 | $27,750 | $88,290 |
| 2018 | $10,425 | $115,020 | $26,550 | $88,470 |
| 2017 | $10,132 | $110,430 | $25,490 | $84,940 |
| 2016 | $9,942 | $105,480 | $24,350 | $81,130 |
| 2015 | $9,928 | $99,850 | $23,050 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $9,409 | $99,010 | $24,160 | $74,850 |
| 2013 | $11,287 | $101,380 | $24,740 | $76,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map