1311 Newcastle Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,742 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,140
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Newcastle Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $510,436, approximately $238 per square foot. 1311 Newcastle Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Fachie David J and Fachie Nancy L
Bought by
Fachie David J and Fachie Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Fachie David J and Fachie Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fachie David J | -- | Attorney | |
| Fachie David J | $172,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fachie David J | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,136 | $133,366 | $37,067 | $96,299 |
| 2023 | $9,313 | $121,000 | $33,630 | $87,370 |
| 2022 | $9,302 | $112,450 | $31,250 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $9,037 | $106,750 | $29,670 | $77,080 |
| 2020 | $9,250 | $108,320 | $28,780 | $79,540 |
| 2019 | $9,126 | $104,450 | $27,750 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $9,315 | $103,410 | $26,550 | $76,860 |
| 2017 | $9,051 | $99,290 | $25,490 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $8,878 | $94,840 | $24,350 | $70,490 |
| 2015 | $8,863 | $89,780 | $23,050 | $66,730 |
| 2014 | $8,416 | $89,200 | $24,160 | $65,040 |
| 2013 | $10,099 | $91,340 | $24,740 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map