1312 S Stoneacre Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $1,001,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,483
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 S Stoneacre Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $741,171, approximately $298 per square foot. 1312 S Stoneacre Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Tyson Helen Delois
Bought by
Tyson Janice M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Janice M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $127,910 | $21,051 | $106,859 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $125,403 | $20,639 | $104,764 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $122,945 | $20,235 | $102,710 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $120,536 | $19,839 | $100,697 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $118,173 | $19,450 | $98,723 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $114,670 | $18,874 | $95,796 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $112,422 | $18,504 | $93,918 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $108,059 | $17,787 | $90,272 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $106,437 | $17,520 | $88,917 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $104,353 | $17,177 | $87,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map