L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Luanne Lind
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $297,473 - $325,000
Nicely updated Bloomington Rambler. new kitchen and bath, hardwood floors, finished lower level, large yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Luanne Lind
RE/MAX Results Listed on: 05/03/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Kevin Kiffmeyer
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolna Craig W | $179,461 | Home Title | |
| Richfield | $181,335 | -- | |
| Be Richfield Bloomington Credit Union | $181,334 | None Available | |
| Flemming Matthew J | $221,900 | -- | |
| Sufka Eric J | $116,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolna Craig W | $164,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Sold | $184,900 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2013 06/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,849 | $298,600 | $130,600 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $292,000 | $125,500 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $297,100 | $129,300 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $250,500 | $118,300 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $228,700 | $113,900 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $222,200 | $113,900 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $201,000 | $109,100 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $175,100 | $95,500 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $178,000 | $101,600 | $76,400 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $166,800 | $97,700 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,800 | $94,700 | $48,100 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Luanne Lind
RE/MAX
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kevin Kiffmeyer
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4472631
APN: 11-027-24-13-0052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.