1313 Toscano Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $1,349,000 - $1,504,072
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,432
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Toscano Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $1,441,268, approximately $325 per square foot. 1313 Toscano Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Iken Howard and Iken Maryanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$485,820
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$955,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iken Howard | $750,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iken Howard | $637,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,879 | $811,970 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $12,879 | $811,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,879 | $766,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,447 | $744,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,255 | $722,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,088 | $701,800 | $130,256 | $571,544 |
| 2020 | $10,939 | $692,110 | $130,256 | $561,854 |
| 2019 | $10,796 | $676,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,629 | $663,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,604 | $663,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $130,256 | $130,256 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $130,256 | $130,256 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $130,256 | $130,256 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map