1315 Wilson Rd Ramona, CA 92065
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $935,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Wilson Rd, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $887,977, approximately $435 per square foot. 1315 Wilson Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Barnett Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2024
Sold by
Jones Kenneth Wellington
Bought by
2024 Jones Family Trust and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Jones Lucille
Bought by
Jones Kenneth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,211
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Jackson Josepha D
Bought by
Jones Kenneth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,211
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Josepha D
Bought by
Jackson Josepha D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Deal Donovan E and Deal Mary
Bought by
Jackson James L and Jackson Josepha D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Jones Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Kenneth W | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Jones Kenneth W | $435,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Jackson Josepha D | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson James L | $241,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Kenneth W | $422,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $535,660 | $155,727 | $379,933 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $525,158 | $152,674 | $372,484 |
| 2023 | $5,399 | $514,862 | $149,681 | $365,181 |
| 2022 | $5,506 | $504,768 | $146,747 | $358,021 |
| 2021 | $5,413 | $494,871 | $143,870 | $351,001 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $489,797 | $142,395 | $347,402 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $480,194 | $139,603 | $340,591 |
| 2018 | $5,091 | $470,779 | $136,866 | $333,913 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $461,549 | $134,183 | $327,366 |
| 2016 | $4,893 | $452,500 | $131,552 | $320,948 |
| 2015 | $4,816 | $445,704 | $129,576 | $316,128 |
| 2014 | $4,705 | $436,974 | $127,038 | $309,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map